Sign In
Toggle navigation
Home
Register Now
League Schedules & Scores
Contact Us
If you cannot log in but you know you have an account, please do not create a new account. It is probably that your NORA account has an old email address! Call NORA at 616-850-5125 to confirm your primary email address or to get a new password for your account.
Category
Adult Leagues
Adult Tournaments
Adults
Donations
Elementary School Leagues
Family
Intermediate School Programs
Masquerade Dance
Middle & High School Programs
Outdoor Recreation
Preschool Activities
Recreation Summer School
Safety Education
Special Event
Summer Youth Activities
White Pines House Leagues
Youth Archery Team
Youth Leagues
Youth Programs
Youth Tournaments
Sub Category
Type
Session
Drop In
Grade
K
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Gender
Female
Male
Age
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
Years
Months
New Courses
Facility
Artisan of Grand Haven
Bass River Recreation Area
Cannonsburg Ski Area
Central High School
Central Park Place *Formerly GH Comm Ctr*
Church of the Dunes
City Hall - Grand Haven
Coast Guard Park
Duncan Memorial Park
East Grand River (East End) Park
Education Service Center
Evergreen Golf Course
Ferry Elementary School
Ferrysburg - Fire Barn Park
Ferrysburg City Hall
GH Christian School
GH Comm. Aquatics Center
GHHS - LGIR
Grand Haven High School
Grand Haven State Park Beach Volleyball Courts
Grand Haven Twp. Fire/Rescue
Green Dragonfly Studio
Griff's IceHouse West
Griffin Elementary School
GRPS University
Harbor Island Park
Hemlock Crossing County Park
Hofma Park
Hofma Preserve
Lake Hills Elementary School
Lakeshore Middle School
Lynne Sherwood Waterfront Stadium
Mary A. White Elementary School
Mercury Park
Mosquito Creek Trails
Mulligan's Hollow
Non - GHAPS schools
North Ottawa Rod & Gun Club
Other
Ottawa Sands County Park
Peach Plains Elementary School
Pigeon Creek Park
Pottawattomie Park
Randy White's Golf Shop Facility
River Haven Village
Robinson Elementary School
Robinson Park
Rosy Mound Elementary School
Schmidt Heritage Park
Second Reformed Church
Shoreline Soccer Club
Sluka Field Park
Spring Lake Schools
Spring Lake Yacht Club
St. Mary's School
The Hawk - Farmington Hills Community Center
The Sports Academy at Norton Pines
The Valkyrie
Twp. Hall Grand Haven
Twp. Hall Robinson
Voyager - Ferry Building
Walden Green Montessori Day School
West Michigan Academy of Arts & Academics
West Ottawa Golf Course
White Pines Intermed. School
Zeeland Stadium
Instructor
Albright, Emily
Anderson, Brianna
Andrini, Isabel
Aney, Jeremiah
Annema, Tim
Avery, Marvin
Bachmann, Julia
Bakale, Chris
Balkema, Arden
Barton, Hailey
Batts, Nathan
Baumgarner, Ken
Beals, Juliette
Becerra, Juan
Beisel, Cameron
Bennink, Joanna
Benson, Deb
Bentley, Patrick
Berends, Jordyn
Bergman, Leah
Bernia, Kennedi
Bernia, Ken
Bies, Doug
Bisonet, Brook
Bissell, Benjamin
Blanding, Lori
Blanding, Kevin
Boersen, Sarah
Boeve, Samantha
Boezwinkle, Bill
Bolhuis, Beth
Bouwhuis, Alexia
Bovee, Kelsie
Boyer, Jessica
Boyink, Carsen
Brackenbury, Chloe
Brewer, Jessi
Brininstool, Kennedy
Brockmyre, Madeline
Brosseit, Todd
Brown, Rachel
Brown, Travis
Brown, Erika
Brown, Hunter
Brugger, Ann
Brugger, Barry
Bryant, Madison
Buhr, Dan
Buitenhuis, Robert
Bye, Erik
Bylsma, Sydney
Campbell, Meryn
Cantlin, Mariah
Carter, Gabrielle (Bree)
Carter, Brett
Case, Jeremy
Casey, Jacob
Castaneda, Jaslynn
Catalino, Chad
Christensen, Olivia
Cleveland, Cambelle
Cobb, Isabelle
Cole, Libby
Collier, Kevin
Connor, Lisa
Converse, Maize
Cook, Adam
Cook, John
Cooling, Kim
Coon, Kyle
Core, Bill
Cotter, Allison
Cotter, Will
Cramer, Macayla
Criswell, Kate
Cryst, Brian
Cummins, Ryan
David, Woods
Davis, Gary
Deal, Chrstian
Dean, Aaron
Dearman, Ben
DeBoer, Mandy
DeBruyn, Robert
DeGram, Ian
DeHaan, Luke
DePlanche, Roger (Larry)
DePree, Amy
Dilley, Joanne
Dixon, Molly
Dixon, Thomas
Dixon, Joshua
Dodgson, Alice
Dora, Liza
Dougherty, Chris
Dougherty, Emily
Dougherty, Ethan
Doza, Ava
Drake, Kate
Duncan, Kara
Eling, Aaron
Elliott, Brianne
Endres, Gracie
Engel, Sarah
Erickson, Brian
Eslick, Autumn
Essenburg, Erwin
Falconer, Zach
Faltinowski, Jaron
Farrar, Samantha
Fedewa, Ryan
Fedewa, Tyler
Feldpausch, Alaina
Ferguson, Evan
Fisher, Rhonda
Fodor, Patricia
Ford, Madison
Francis, Karrie
Frank, Sabrina
Frank, Adam
Franklin, Robert
Franz, Geoff
Fredrick, George
Fredrickson, Michelle
French, Karlee
Fuller, Jeff
Funk, Dave
Gard, Jasmine
Gerritsen, Hannah
Gervais, Vincent
Glasgow, Kathryn
Goers, Pete
Goers, Sheree
Goldberg, Terry
Gonzales-Bertapelle, Bailey
Greene, Emily
Gutierrez, Liz
Guzman, Levi
Hackney, Charles
Haight, Levi
Hall, Troy
Hall, Ashlyn
Hames, Herbert
Hammond, Kiya
Hammond, Shelly
Hammond, Micah
Hanks, Haylie
Harsay, Alex
Hartney, Jim
Harvitt, Lori
Hass, Bruce
Hasty, Maizylin
Hatzel, Gayle
Hayward, Bethany
Hendrickson, Josie
Henion, Grace
Hibbard, Claire
Hilburger, Rachel
Holman, Kevin
Holman, Leah
Holman, Anna
Housenga, Dillon
Hughes, Andrea
Huizen, Caryn
Humphreys, Janelle
Huntington, Angi
Hutchinson, Micanna
Huttenga, Joshua
Hylok, Courtney
Hylok, Taylor
Immink, Greg
Ingall, Joseph
Isaacs, Sam
Jaeger, Sophia
Jaeger, George
Jaeger, Melissa
Jenkins, Leah
Jhamb, Ethan
Jhamb, Brianna
Jones, Jessica
Jorgensen, Earl
Juhasz, Ben
Kain, Benjamin
Kamradt, Keith
Kapala, Julia
Keefe, McKenna
Keefe, Wendy
Keith, Matt
Keith, Mike
Kelley, Tre'von
Kelley, Craig
Kelley, Christopher
Kieft, Kevin
Kindt, Vikky
King, Alexis
Kingma, Alexandra
Klanderman, Aaron
Kleersnyder, Heidi
Klouw, Kelly
Klumpel, TJ
Koperski, Richard
Korf, Ben
Kosidowski, Kristen
Kovach, Katalin
Kowalczyk-Fulmer, Katie
Lachmann, Emily
Laham, Nicholas
Lameris, Jeffrey
Lane, Ashlyn
Lansky, Kelsey
Lapekas, Nancy
Larrison, Brea
Lawson, Jason
Lawson, Alli
Lefevre, Lynn
Lemasters, Josh
Lepo, Avolyn
Lewis, Mike
Lile, Brett
Livingston, Valerie
Lockwood, Jacob
Lohrke, Cynthia
Lonergan, T. Paige
Lovett, Madeline
Lowe, Eliza
Lown, Anna
Lyyski, Lucas
Ma, Maria
Mahacek, Mac
Mann, Deb
Marcus, Jeff
Mattson, Emily
Mattson, Shelly
McCabe, Michael
McClain, Nancy
McClain, Michelle
McGannon, Jim
McKessy, Yvonne
McManus, Marissa
McMullen, Paul
McNeil, Scott
Meekhof, Susan
Michelle, Chuck
Midora, Olivia
Miedema, Roger
Milek, Jan (Yon)
Miller, Abby
Miller, Jack
Miller, Sarah
Minnebo, Heather
Mitchell, Shannon
Moeggenborg, Gwenevere
Montgomery, Grace
Moore, Ratino (Nik)
Morrow, Alicia
Mortensen, Taylor
Moynihan, Michael
Mulready, Mike
Mulvahill, Madalyn
Mundt, Amanda
Mundt, Gary
Nadeau, Gabi
Nelson, Joe
Newhouse, Sophia
Nguyen, Brooke
Nixon, Matt
Nogar, Cameron
NORA, Admin Fees
Norton, Darci
Nowak, Elizabeth
O'Connell, Connor
Ochoa-Trucks, Karoline (Kari)
of Grand Haven, Artisan
Overway, Ian
Page, Michael
Pahl, Ashlyn
Pahl, John
Palarz, Jayden
Park, Brooke
Parker-Euscher, Cynthia
Parrent, Ryann
Passenger, Don
Payne, James
Pease, Katie
Pedersen, Riley
Perrier, Olivia
Perry, George
Peterson, Miranda
Philipps, Alan
Phonechanthasone, James
Plowman, Elizabeth (Libby)
Poel, Rachel
Portenga, Aaron
Powers, Rogers
Prelesnik, Steven
Przystas, Scott
Quirin, Johnny
Raha, Justin
Redman, Scott
Reenders, Claire
Reichardt, Marilyn
Reueterdahl, Laura
Reuwer, Chris
Rickard, Cameron
Ritter, Sammy
Robbins, Lindsay
Robertson, Inessa
Robertson, Natasha
Robertson, Katerina
Robertson, Mark
Robison, Dennis
Roder, Frank
Rodgers, Carrie
Rodgers, Andrew
Rooks, Donna
Rose, Pat
Rosema, Linda
Rowland, Jackie
Rowland, Karl
Ruiz, Jazlyn
Ryan, Rachel
Salik, Mark
Sanborn, Melissa
Sanborn, Olivia
Sander, Jackie
Sanders, Sarah
Santos, Braydyn
Sarah, Kaines
Saurbaugh, Kathi
Scanlan-Tiefenbach, Nicole
Schaap, Gerrit
Scharphorn, Ron
Schaub, Emilee
Schenkel, Kensley
Schindlbeck, Matthew
Schmidt, Carley
Schradin, Karter
Schriber, Taylor
Schuitema, Gabrielle
Searle, Korey
Sells, Cheryl
Seskevics, Barbara
Shanahan, Kayelyn
Shelton, Michele
Sillman, Conner
Skinner, Nicholas
Slayton, Pearl
Smaka, Aaron
Small, Dan
Smith, Kedrick
Smith, Douglas
Snellenberger, Rylee
Snyder, Chelsey
Sorrelle, Amanda
Sportell, Chelsea
Staal, Erin
Stearley, Jake
Stegeman, Alexis
Steggles, Madi
Stewart, Ruby
Storck, Anthony "TJ"
Stranberg, Daniel
Strauss, William
Strohmeyer, Avery
Stroud, Vicki
Sturtevant, Michael
Swierbut, Reilly
Tallman, Jerica
Tarr, John
Taylor, Riley
Taylor, Bobby Lee
Taylor, Weston
Tejchma, Jon
Tejchma, Nick
Tesmer, Jason
Tesmer, Roberta
Thaler, Samuel
Thayer, Sidney
Thayer, Jake
Thompson, Stephanie
Thompson, Jennifer
Threadgill, Dennis
Tibbe, Natalie
Tiefenbach, Tim
Timmreck, Charisse
Tjapkes, Hannah
Tongue, Ryan
Totten, Sydney
Trowbridge, Haiden
Trumbull, Donald
Tyrell, Stacey
Tysman, Meredith
Tysman, Meredith
Van Don Kelaar, Brent
Van Hekken, Carson
Van Hekken, Kaitlyn
Van Hekken, Chris
Vander Bie, Ross
Vander Meer, Lindsay
VanderRoest, Larry
Vanderstelt, Mike
Varao, Kayla
Veach, Emma
Veldhuizen, Grace
Veldhuizen, Emma
Verwey, Don
Vincent, Kimberly
Vredeveld, Adam
Vredeveld, Jeff
Waite, Holly
Walker, Stephanie
Wallis, Ettienne
Walters, Katy
Warmoth, Chloe
Warner, Mack
Waters, Kevin
Waters, Nathan
Weber, Jordin
Weideman, William
Weigel, Brandon
Werner, Brittney
Wheeler, Justin
Whipkey, Bob
White, Randy
Whitney, Chelsea
Wierenga, Shayna
Williams, Sorrel
Wilton, Lexie
Wilton, Riley
Wilton, Chris
Winkler, Olivia
Wisenbaugh, Joshua
Womack, Morgan
Woods, Kristin
Woolen, Matthew
Worthem, Ken
Yonker, Gavin
Yonker, Sydnie
Young, Kerri
Zock, Daniel
Season
Fall
Spring/Summer
Summer II
Winter
Year
2024
Day of Week
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Starts between
and
Starts between
Time
12:00am
12:30am
1:00am
1:30am
2:00am
2:30am
3:00am
3:30am
4:00am
4:30am
5:00am
5:30am
6:00am
6:30am
7:00am
7:30am
8:00am
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
10:00pm
10:30pm
11:00pm
11:30pm
and
Time
12:00am
12:30am
1:00am
1:30am
2:00am
2:30am
3:00am
3:30am
4:00am
4:30am
5:00am
5:30am
6:00am
6:30am
7:00am
7:30am
8:00am
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
10:00pm
10:30pm
11:00pm
11:30pm
Toggle Advanced Search
5
Adult Leagues
5
33
Basketball Teams
BKB2411 - Adult Basketball League
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $400.00 / Non-Res $400.00
Player Res $0.00 / Non-Res $5.00
Start - End:
06/06/24 - 08/01/24
Days:
Age:
16+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
5
30
Kickball Teams
AKB2401 - Adult Kickball League
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $275.00 / Non-Res $275.00
Player Res $0.00 / Non-Res $5.00
Start - End:
06/12/24 - 07/17/24
Days:
Age:
16+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
5
145
Men's Baseball
ABAS2401 - Men's Baseball League
New
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $850.00 / Non-Res $850.00
Player Res $0.00 / Non-Res $5.00
Start - End:
06/11/24 - 07/31/24
Days:
Age:
16+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
5
14
Softball Teams
ASB2401 - Adult Softball - Monday Men's A Division
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $550.00 / Non-Res $550.00
Player Res $0.00 / Non-Res $5.00
Start - End:
04/22/24 - 07/15/24
Days:
Age:
16+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
ASB2402 - Adult Softball - Monday Men's B Division
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $550.00 / Non-Res $550.00
Player Res $0.00 / Non-Res $5.00
Start - End:
04/22/24 - 07/15/24
Days:
Age:
16+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Team Wait List
Register Player
ASB2403 - Adult Softball - Thursday Men's C Division
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $550.00 / Non-Res $550.00
Player Res $0.00 / Non-Res $5.00
Start - End:
04/25/24 - 07/18/24
Days:
Age:
16+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
ASB2404 - Adult Softball - Thursday COED A/B Division
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $550.00 / Non-Res $550.00
Player Res $0.00 / Non-Res $5.00
Start - End:
04/25/24 - 07/18/24
Days:
Age:
16+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
ASB2405 - Adult Softball - Friday COED C Division
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $500.00 / Non-Res $500.00
Player Res $0.00 / Non-Res $5.00
Start - End:
04/26/24 - 07/19/24
Days:
Age:
16+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
ASB2406 - Spring Adult Softball Tournament
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $200.00 / Non-Res $200.00
Player Res $0.00 / Non-Res $0.00
Start - End:
04/20/24 - 04/20/24
Days:
Age:
All
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
5
16
Volleyball Teams
BVB2401 - Beach Volleyball - Monday Men's Doubles
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $0.00 / Non-Res $0.00
Player Res $35.00 / Non-Res $40.00
Start - End:
06/03/24 - 07/29/24
Days:
Age:
14+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
Male
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
BVB2402 - Beach Volleyball - Monday Women's Doubles
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $0.00 / Non-Res $0.00
Player Res $35.00 / Non-Res $40.00
Start - End:
06/03/24 - 07/29/24
Days:
Age:
14+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
Female
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
BVB2403 - Beach Volleyball - Monday Coed Doubles
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $0.00 / Non-Res $0.00
Player Res $35.00 / Non-Res $40.00
Start - End:
06/03/24 - 07/29/24
Days:
Age:
14+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
BVB2404 - Beach Volleyball - Wednesday Coed Quads A
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $0.00 / Non-Res $0.00
Player Res $35.00 / Non-Res $40.00
Start - End:
06/05/24 - 07/31/24
Days:
Age:
14+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
BVB2405 - Beach Volleyball - Wednesday Coed Quads B
Location:
Fee:
Team Res $0.00 / Non-Res $0.00
Player Res $35.00 / Non-Res $40.00
Start - End:
06/05/24 - 07/31/24
Days:
Age:
14+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Team
Register Player
4
Adults
4
76
Pickleball
PKB2401 - Drop-In Pickleball - Tuesday Evenings
Location:
White Pines Intermed. School
Fee:
Res $5.00 / Non-Res $5.00
Start - End:
01/02/24 - 03/26/24
Days:
Tue 6:00PM
Age:
16+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Drop In
PKB2402 - Drop In Pickleball - Sundays
Location:
White Pines Intermed. School
Fee:
Res $5.00 / Non-Res $5.00
Start - End:
01/07/24 - 03/31/24
Days:
Sun 2:30PM
Age:
16+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Drop In
8
Donations
8
54
NORA Sponsorship
DON2401 - Donations to NORA
New
Location:
Fee:
Res $0.00 / Non-Res $0.00
Start - End:
01/01/24 - 03/31/24
Days:
Age:
All
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
DON2402 - Donations to NORA
New
Location:
Fee:
Res $0.00 / Non-Res $0.00
Start - End:
03/01/24 - 06/30/24
Days:
Age:
All
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
8
22
NORA Youth Scholarship Fund
DON2401 - Donation to NORA Scholarship Fund
New
Location:
Fee:
Res $25.00 / Non-Res $25.00
Start - End:
03/01/24 - 06/30/24
Days:
Age:
All
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
18
Intermediate School Programs
18
102
Girls Lacrosse
GLX2401 - 5/6 Grade Girls Lacrosse Team
Location:
White Pines Intermed. School
Fee:
Res $125.00 / Non-Res $125.00
Start - End:
04/08/24 - 05/30/24
Days:
Age:
All
Grade:
5 - 6
Gender:
Female
Info
Share
Register
18
111
Pickleball
PKB2402 - Youth Pickleball - 5th - 6th Graders
Location:
Mulligan's Hollow
Fee:
Res $42.00 / Non-Res $42.00
Start - End:
04/18/24 - 05/09/24
Days:
Thu 4:30PM
Age:
All
Grade:
5 - 6
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
18
106
Tennis
TEN2402 - 5th - 6th Tennis Team
New
Location:
Grand Haven High School
Fee:
Res $82.00 / Non-Res $82.00
Start - End:
04/09/24 - 05/18/24
Days:
Tue 5:00PM, Thu 5:00PM
Age:
10 - 12
Grade:
5 - 6
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
18
105
Track/Cross Country/Running
TRK2401 - 5th/6th Grade Co-ed Track Club
Location:
White Pines Intermed. School
Fee:
Res $67.00 / Non-Res $67.00
Start - End:
04/16/24 - 05/23/24
Days:
Tue 4:00PM, Thu 4:00PM
Age:
All
Grade:
5 - 6
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
18
109
Volleyball
YVB2401 - 5th & 6th Grade Coed Volleyball
Location:
White Pines Intermed. School
Fee:
Res $77.00 / Non-Res $77.00
Start - End:
04/16/24 - 05/16/24
Days:
Tue 4:00PM, Thu 4:00PM
Age:
All
Grade:
5 - 6
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
16
Middle & High School Programs
16
94
Baseball
BAS2403 - Baseball- 7th/8th Grade
Location:
Fee:
Res $150.00 / Non-Res $150.00
Start - End:
03/18/24 - 06/01/24
Days:
Age:
All
Grade:
7 - 8
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
16
93
Girls Lacrosse
GLX2402 - 7/8 Grade Girls Lacrosse Team
Location:
White Pines Intermed. School
Fee:
Res $125.00 / Non-Res $125.00
Start - End:
04/08/24 - 05/30/24
Days:
Age:
All
Grade:
7 - 8
Gender:
Female
Info
Share
Register
16
92
Girls Softball
GSB2402 - Softball - 7th & 8th Grade Girls
Location:
Fee:
Res $150.00 / Non-Res $150.00
Start - End:
03/18/24 - 06/01/24
Days:
Age:
All
Grade:
7 - 8
Gender:
Female
Info
Share
Register
16
110
Pickleball
PKB2403 - Youth Pickleball - 7th - 12th Graders
Location:
Mulligan's Hollow
Fee:
Res $42.00 / Non-Res $42.00
Start - End:
04/18/24 - 05/09/24
Days:
Thu 3:30PM
Age:
All
Grade:
7 - 12
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
19
Recreation Summer School
19
113
Day Camp Registration
RSS2401 - Rec Summer School - June Afternoons
New
Location:
Lake Hills Elementary School
Fee:
Res $150.00 / Non-Res $150.00
Start - End:
06/10/24 - 06/27/24
Days:
Mon 1:00PM, Tue 1:00PM, Wed 1:00PM, Thu 1:00PM
Age:
All
Grade:
K - 6
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
RSS2402 - Rec Summer School - July Afternoons
Location:
Lake Hills Elementary School
Fee:
Res $150.00 / Non-Res $150.00
Start - End:
07/08/24 - 07/25/24
Days:
Mon 1:00PM, Tue 1:00PM, Wed 1:00PM, Thu 1:00PM
Age:
All
Grade:
K - 6
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
10026
Safety Education
10026
10146
Boater Safety
SAF2401 - Boater's Safety
Location:
Grand Haven High School
Fee:
Res $10.00 / Non-Res $10.00
Start - End:
05/18/24 - 05/18/24
Days:
Sat 9:00AM
Age:
8+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
27
Youth Archery Team
27
147
High School (Grades 9-12)
ORA2406 - Competitive Archery Team - 7th - 12th Grade
New
Location:
North Ottawa Rod & Gun Club
Fee:
Res $65.00 / Non-Res $65.00
Start - End:
04/15/24 - 05/18/24
Days:
Age:
13 - 18
Grade:
7 - 12
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Player
27
146
Middle School (Grades 5-8)
ORA2407 - Competitive Archery Team - 5th - 6th Grade
Location:
North Ottawa Rod & Gun Club
Fee:
Res $65.00 / Non-Res $65.00
Start - End:
04/15/24 - 05/18/24
Days:
Age:
10 - 12
Grade:
5 - 6
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Player
1
Youth Programs
1
39
Archery
ORA2404 - Youth Archery - Beginner II
New
Location:
North Ottawa Rod & Gun Club
Fee:
Res $47.00 / Non-Res $57.00
Start - End:
02/26/24 - 03/18/24
Days:
Mon 4:15PM
Age:
6 - 16
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Registration Closed
ORA2408 - NORA Drop In Youth Archery
New
Location:
North Ottawa Rod & Gun Club
Fee:
Res $5.00 / Non-Res $5.00
Start - End:
04/10/24 - 05/22/24
Days:
Wed 2:15PM
Age:
7 - 18
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register Drop In
ORA2410 - Archery Camp - Beginner I
Location:
North Ottawa Rod & Gun Club
Fee:
Res $47.00 / Non-Res $47.00
Start - End:
06/24/24 - 06/27/24
Days:
Mon 9:30AM, Tue 9:30AM, Wed 9:30AM, Thu 9:30AM
Age:
7 - 16
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
ORA2411 - Archery Camp - 3D Archery
Location:
North Ottawa Rod & Gun Club
Fee:
Res $47.00 / Non-Res $47.00
Start - End:
06/24/24 - 06/27/24
Days:
Mon 10:45AM, Tue 10:45AM, Wed 10:45AM, Thu 10:45AM
Age:
7 - 16
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
ORA2412 - Archery Camp - Beginner II
Location:
North Ottawa Rod & Gun Club
Fee:
Res $47.00 / Non-Res $47.00
Start - End:
07/08/24 - 07/11/24
Days:
Mon 9:30AM, Tue 9:30AM, Wed 9:30AM, Thu 9:30AM
Age:
7 - 16
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
ORA2413 - Archery Camp - Archery Games Camp
Location:
North Ottawa Rod & Gun Club
Fee:
Res $47.00 / Non-Res $47.00
Start - End:
07/08/24 - 07/11/24
Days:
Mon 10:45AM, Tue 10:45AM, Wed 10:45AM, Thu 10:45AM
Age:
7 - 16
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
1
91
Ice Skating
ICE2404 - Ice Skating Class - Learn To Skate - Evenings
Location:
Griff's IceHouse West
Fee:
Res $129.00 / Non-Res $129.00
Start - End:
03/06/24 - 04/24/24
Days:
Wed 6:00PM
Age:
5+
Grade:
N/A
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
1
37
Pickleball
PKB2401 - Youth Pickleball - 2nd - 4th Graders
Location:
Mulligan's Hollow
Fee:
Res $42.00 / Non-Res $42.00
Start - End:
04/16/24 - 05/07/24
Days:
Tue 4:30PM
Age:
All
Grade:
2 - 4
Gender:
All
Info
Share
Register
Details
Share